Past Award Recipients

image238




Class Of 2018

 

Linda Merrill Scholarship: Isabella Anton, Caelan Behn, Brigid Casey, Mallory Chamberlain, Kristina Clay, Zachary Dancoes, Mary-Kate DiMartino, Danielle Fiebke, Melissa Field, Nicholas Garcia, Elizabeth Greenwood, Hannah Kershaw, Jane Leighton, Rachel Meader, Jennifer McNally, Alissa Rampino, Hannah Rawitscher, McKenzie Robinson, Emma White

Business: Kaitlin Griffin, Erin McCool,  Michael Poisson

Arts & Humanities: Cayley Berry, Benjamin Wesenberg

STEM: Kristin Meader, Hannah Parrott, Theresa White

Career & Technical: Grace Angulas

Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Hannah Cohen, Elizabeth Greenwood, Harrison Mazur

Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Elizabeth Greenwood, Jordan LauQuan, Mia Len

Class of 2017

 Linda Merrill Scholarship: Meaghan Allard, Nathaniel Chamberlain, Shannon Earley, Luuc Grondstra, MacKenzie Kinney, Thomas Lipkin, Gabriella Lunati, Abigail Powers, Siobhan Saunders, Mason Young  

Business: Tucker Aiello, George Carlson, Emma Estabrook 

 Arts & Humanities: Naomi Cohen, Madison Colby, Sienna Langone 

STEM: Timothy Driscoll, Faith Farnham, Abigail King, Anna Redway, Thomas Robinson, Ethan Rotthoff, Ryan Stankiewicz  

Westergren Scholarship: Naomi Cohen, Mason Young  

Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Meaghan Allard, Megan Fishofer

Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Lindsay McCool, Jill Roberts 

Joseph Maiorello Tennis Award: Anna Redway 

Class of 2016

 Linda Merrill Scholarship: Jaimie Cates, Megan Dillon, Raju Gandhi, Rosie Garvey, Hailey Johnson, Blake Karavas, Molly Manolis, Emma Naprta, Kathryn Rondeau  

Business: Peter Forster  Arts & Humanities: Emma Johansen  

STEM: Callie Cinque, Dan Oates, Morgan Zifchak, Bahnou Upton  

Westergren Scholarship: Samuel Bannon, Frances Darnell, August Darula  

Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Jaimie Cates, Victoria Dyer, Anthony Edvalson Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Gabriel Cruz, Caitlin Watson 

Kimberly Cates Memorial Scholarship

 

2011 Alison Sagon Rachel Moss Taylor Cordts Brittany Warren Melissa Silvestri Tamanna Ghandi Molly Duff Seth Cordts Alyssa Peterson Amanda Geisinger

2012 Emily Ballantyne Katie Cheever Raleigh McElvery Ashley Tighe Megan Whitney Matthew Yetto

2013 Sonya Cicci Courtney Hopp Alexander Fogelgren Jessica Roberge Elisabeth White

2014 Johanna Griffin Jack Grudzien Hannah Johnson  Elizabeth Lapsley Sierra Smith  Emily Stauble

2015 Kaley Ahern Eryn Bardsley Samantha Beaudry Jordan Catanuso Kiley Charbonneau Sarah Lafleur

2016 Raju Gandhi Hailey Johnson Meaghan Kalinowski Blake Karavas Amy Lambert Elizabeth Maloney

2017 Julia Apiki Timber Devine Faith Farnham Jessica Redd Siobhan Saunders

2018 Isabella Anton Montague Jones Jane Leighton Kate Lindsey Alyssa Rampino Kathryn Spalding

Awards 2004-2015

2004: Makenzie Dennis Ashley Slocum

2005:Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Rachel Barker Bob Quay Scholarship: Bradley Daniels Class of '94 Scholarship: Kathleen Nishimoto SSF: Avalon Mertens, Lindsey Tekverk, Jocelyn Brault

2006:Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Joseph Burrows Bob Quay Scholarship: Meghan Cockerill, Vanessa Patten, Lauren Osborn, Jillian McIntosh

2007:Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Brittany Leonard Bob Quay Scholarship: Christyna Nagle SSF: Bettina D'Andrea, Samantha April, Ryan Hall, Tim Hartshorn Technical Scholarship: Misty Glover Linda Merrill Scholarship: Rachel Brayman

2008:Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Katherine Rogers Bob Quay Scholarship: Brittany Leknes Voc. Technical Scholarship: Alyssa De Grandpre Linda Merrill Scholarship: Andrew Crook, Kelly Johannes Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Lindsay Bock Arts Scholarship: Sarah Archer, Emily Martina Liberal Arts Scholarship: Chantal Croteau

2009: Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Benjamin Stallman Bob Quay Scholarship: Andrea Dow Linda Merrill Scholarship: Meghan Guilfoyle, Katherine Partin, Lauren Thomas Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Lily Amadeo, David Brundage, Joseph Elich, Eric Parolin Arts Scholarship: Melissa Cooper Liberal Arts Scholarship: Ryan Harriman, Chloe Roane

2010:Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Julia Marrone Bob Quay Scholarship: Cody Raab Vocational Scholarship: Julie St. Pierre Linda Merrill Scholarship: Margeaux Cannon, Julia Nagle Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Marissa Ashcraft, Angela Straccia Arts Scholarship: Jenny Alperin Liberal Arts Scholarship: Kaitlyn Gregory, Mia Ommundsen

2011:Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Hunter Holbrook (Derryfield School) Bob Quay Scholarship: Patrick O'Mara Vocational Scholarship: Jeffrey Martel Linda Merrill Scholarship: Michaela Arciere, Julia Arciere, Amanda Geisinger Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Rachel Moss (Derryfield School), Boston Hedrick, Dalton Colen, Seth Cordts Arts Scholarship: Catarina Yetto Liberal Arts Scholarship: Sara Weinzimmer, McKenzie St.Germain, Connor May, Mitchell Stallman Westergren Scholarship: Merrill Poor

2012: Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Michelle Contos, Megan Brown Bob Quay Scholarship: Aaron Prescott Vocational Scholarship: David Mazzerall, Jessica Dean Linda Merrill Scholarship: Matt Hunt, Meggie Whitney Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Matt Yetto, Isabella Stuopis, Jacob Dworkin Arts Scholarship: Megan Farley, Evan Rogers Liberal Arts Scholarship: Libby Bacher, Chris Chininis, Megan Mangold Westergren Scholarship: Megan Brown

2013:Vocational Scholarship: Greg Nogueira  Linda Merrill Scholarship: Samantha Ahern, Alex Fogelgren  Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Elizabeth White, Nathan Castle  Arts Scholarship: Rachel White, Michael Rego  Liberal Arts Scholarship: Kelsey Mack, Morgan Chamberlain, Brandon Len  Westergren Scholarship: Samantha Ahern, Alexandria Kibbie Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Connor Holbrook

2014:Linda Merrill Scholarship: Julia Brackett, Trystan Bewersdorf, Morgan Brady, Taylor Charbonneau, Tim Kearney, Caroline Schagrin  Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Jonathan Robinson  Arts Scholarship: Olivia Edvalson  Westergren Scholarship: Haley Cannon, Emily Stauble  Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Aly Hansen, Chayce Horton, Lauren Ostrowski Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Morgan Brady, Camden Formby-Lavertu

2015:Linda Merrill Scholarship: Jessica Barlow, Meghan Camello, Kiley Charbonneau, Oksana Clay, Joseph Karlon, Rebecca Shaw, Anna Sparks, Hannah Whitney  Business: Annie Protzmann Arts & Humanities: Samantha Carbery (Derryfield School) STEM: Bidisha Sen, Emma Fluette Career & Technical: John Bowler, Matt Campbell  Westergren Scholarship: Jessica Barlow, Dakota Hamele  Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Kaley Ahern, Anna Sparks, Steven Upton Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Katherine Heaney, Thomas Stover