Past Award Recipients

Class of 2004

Makenzie Dennis
Ashley Slocum

Class of 2005

Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Rachel Barker
Bob Quay Scholarship: Bradley Daniels
Class of '94 Scholarship: Kathleen Nishimoto
SSF: Avalon Mertens, Lindsey Tekverk, Jocelyn Brault

Class of 2006

Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Joseph Burrows
Bob Quay Scholarship: Meghan Cockerill, Vanessa Patten, Lauren Osborn, Jillian McIntosh

Class of 2007

Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Brittany Leonard
Bob Quay Scholarship: Christyna Nagle
SSF: Bettina D'Andrea, Samantha April, Ryan Hall, Tim Hartshorn
Technical Scholarship: Misty Glover
Linda Merrill Scholarship: Rachel Brayman

Class of 2008

Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Katherine Rogers
Bob Quay Scholarship: Brittany Leknes
Voc. Technical Scholarship: Alyssa De Grandpre
Linda Merrill Scholarship: Andrew Crook, Kelly Johannes
Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Lindsay Bock
Arts Scholarship: Sarah Archer, Emily Martina
Liberal Arts Scholarship: Chantal Croteau

Class of 2009

Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Benjamin Stallman
Bob Quay Scholarship: Andrea Dow
Linda Merrill Scholarship: Meghan Guilfoyle, Katherine Partin, Lauren Thomas
Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Lily Amadeo, David Brundage, Joseph Elich, Eric Parolin
Arts Scholarship: Melissa Cooper
Liberal Arts Scholarship: Ryan Harriman, Chloe Roane

Class of 2010

Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Julia Marrone
Bob Quay Scholarship: Cody Raab
Vocational Scholarship: Julie St. Pierre
Linda Merrill Scholarship: Margeaux Cannon, Julia Nagle
Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Marissa Ashcraft, Angela Straccia
Arts Scholarship: Jenny Alperin
Liberal Arts Scholarship: Kaitlyn Gregory, Mia Ommundsen

Class of 2011

Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Hunter Holbrook (Derryfield School)
Bob Quay Scholarship: Patrick O'Mara
Vocational Scholarship: Jeffrey Martel
Linda Merrill Scholarship: Michaela Arciere, Julia Arciere, Amanda Geisinger
Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Rachel Moss (Derryfield School), Boston Hedrick, Dalton Colen, Seth Cordts
Arts Scholarship: Catarina Yetto
Liberal Arts Scholarship: Sara Weinzimmer, McKenzie St.Germain, Connor May, Mitchell Stallman
Westergren Scholarship: Merrill Poor

Class of 2012

Joyce Kenne Scholarship: Michelle Contos, Megan Brown
Bob Quay Scholarship: Aaron Prescott
Vocational Scholarship: David Mazzerall, Jessica Dean
Linda Merrill Scholarship: Matt Hunt, Meggie Whitney
Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Matt Yetto, Isabella Stuopis, Jacob Dworkin
Arts Scholarship: Megan Farley, Evan Rogers
Liberal Arts Scholarship: Libby Bacher, Chris Chininis, Megan Mangold
Westergren Scholarship: Megan Brown

Class of 2013

Vocational Scholarship: Greg Nogueira
Linda Merrill Scholarship: Samantha Ahern, Alex Fogelgren
Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Elizabeth White, Nathan Castle
Arts Scholarship: Rachel White, Michael Rego
Liberal Arts Scholarship: Kelsey Mack, Morgan Chamberlain, Brandon Len
Westergren Scholarship: Samantha Ahern, Alexandria Kibbie
Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Connor Holbrook

Class of 2014

Linda Merrill Scholarship: Julia Brackett, Trystan Bewersdorf, Morgan Brady, Taylor Charbonneau, Tim Kearney, Caroline Schagrin
Math, Science & Engineering Scholarship: Jonathan Robinson
Arts Scholarship: Olivia Edvalson
Westergren Scholarship: Haley Cannon, Emily Stauble
Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Aly Hansen, Chayce Horton, Lauren Ostrowski
Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Morgan Brady, Camden Formby-Lavertu

Class of 2015

Linda Merrill Scholarship: Jessica Barlow, Meghan Camello, Kiley Charbonneau, Oksana Clay, Joseph Karlon, Rebecca Shaw, Anna Sparks, Hannah Whitney
Business: Annie Protzmann
Arts & Humanities: Samantha Carbery (Derryfield School)
STEM: Bidisha Sen, Emma Fluette
Career & Technical: John Bowler, Matt Campbell
Westergren Scholarship: Jessica Barlow, Dakota Hamele
Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Kaley Ahern, Anna Sparks, Steven Upton
Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Katherine Heaney, Thomas Stover

Class of 2016

Linda Merrill Scholarship: Jaimie Cates, Megan Dillon, Raju Gandhi, Rosie Garvey, Hailey Johnson, Blake Karavas, Molly Manolis, Emma Naprta, Kathryn Rondeau
Business: Peter Forster
Arts & Humanities: Emma Johansen
STEM: Callie Cinque, Dan Oates, Morgan Zifchak, Bahnou Upton
Westergren Scholarship: Samuel Bannon, Frances Darnell, August Darula
Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Jaimie Cates, Victoria Dyer, Anthony Edvalson
Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Gabriel Cruz, Caitlin Watson

Class of 2017

Linda Merrill Scholarship: Meaghan Allard, Nathaniel Chamberlain, Shannon Earley, Luuc Grondstra, MacKenzie Kinney, Thomas Lipkin, Gabriella Lunati, Abigail Powers, Siobhan Saunders, Mason Young
Business: Tucker Aiello, George Carlson, Emma Estabrook
Arts & Humanities: Naomi Cohen, Madison Colby, Sienna Langone
STEM: Timothy Driscoll, Faith Farnham, Abigail King, Anna Redway, Thomas Robinson, Ethan Rotthoff, Ryan Stankiewicz
Westergren Scholarship: Naomi Cohen, Mason Young
Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Meaghan Allard, Megan Fishofer
Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Lindsay McCool, Jill Roberts
Joseph Maiorello Tennis Award: Anna Redway

Class of 2018  

Linda Merrill Scholarship: Isabella Anton, Caelan Behn, Brigid Casey, Mallory Chamberlain, Kristina Clay, Zachary Dancoes, Mary-Kate DiMartino, Danielle Fiebke, Melissa Field, Nicholas Garcia, Elizabeth Greenwood, Hannah Kershaw, Jane Leighton, Rachel Meader, Jennifer McNally, Alissa Rampino, Hannah Rawitscher, McKenzie Robinson, Emma White

Business: Kaitlin Griffin, Erin McCool, Jordan Lau Quan, Michael Poisson

Arts & Humanities: Cayley Berry, Benjamin Wesenberg

STEM: Kristin Meader, Hannah Parrott, Theresa White

Career & Technical: Grace Angulas

Joshua Jordon Savyon Memorial Scholarship: Hannah Cohen, Elizabeth Greenwood, Harrison Mazur

Tony Barksdale II Memorial Scholarship: Elizabeth Greenwood, Jordan LauQuan, Mia Len



Cates Scholarships

2011
Alison Sagon
Rachel Moss
Taylor Cordts
Brittany Warren
Melissa Silvestri
Tamanna Ghandi
Molly Duff
Seth Cordts
Alyssa Peterson
Amanda Geisinger

2012
Emily Ballantyne
Katie Cheever
Raleigh McElvery
Ashley Tighe
Megan Whitney
Matthew Yetto

2013
Sonya Cicci
Courtney Hopp
Alexander Fogelgren
Jessica Roberge
Elisabeth White

2014
Johanna Griffin
Jack Grudzien
Hannah Johnson
Elizabeth Lapsley
Sierra Smith
Emily Stauble

2015
Kaley Ahern
Eryn Bardsley
Samantha Beaudry
Jordan Catanuso
Kiley Charbonneau
Sarah Lafleur

2016
Raju Gandhi
Hailey Johnson
Meaghan Kalinowski
Blake Karavas
Amy Lambert
Elizabeth Maloney

2017
Julia Apiki
Timber Devine
Faith Farnham
Jessica Redd
Siobhan Saunders